Senior Officials of the Ministry | | |
| |
---|
Post |
Name |
Tel
No.
|
Fax No. |
Email Address |
Permanent Secretary | Mr. Marie Joseph RAMSAMY
| 2061557 | 2082331 | jramsamy@govmu.org |
Deputy Permanent Secretary (Sports) | Mrs. Catherine AH-SUE
| 2061559 | 2126524 | cahsue@govmu.org |
Deputy Permanent Secretary (Youth) | Mrs. Zakeeah EL-BAYATI GAUNGOO | 2061561 | 2113231
| zegaungoo@govmu.org |
Assistant Permanent Secretary (Sports) | Mr. Muhammad Azhar MAMOOJEE | 2061829 | 2126537 | amamoojee@govmu.org |
Assistant Permanent Secretary (Infrastructure) | Mr. Jaswanath JOWAHEER | 2061562 | 2126537
| jjowaheermyesr@gmail.com
|
Assistant Permanent Secretary (Youth) | Dr. Louis Eric Orlando FELICITE | 2061563 | 2137148 | efelicite@govmu.org
|
Sports
| | | | |
Director of Sports (Head Office)
| Mr. Nagalingum PILLAY SAMOO
| 2061597 |
| npillaysamoo@govmu.org
|
Assistant Director of Sports (Team Mauritius, Côte D’Or National Sports Complex)
| Mr. Indiressen Veerasamy DESSCANN
| 4609706 |
| indiressen@yahoo.co.uk
|
Senior Sports Officer (Team Mauritius, Côte D’Or National Sports Complex)
| Mr. Soudesh Kumar APPADOO
| 4609679 |
| skappadoo@gmail.com
|
Senior Sports Officer (Team Mauritius, Côte D’Or National Sports Complex)
| Mrs. Saroja Devee CADRESSEN
| 4609680 |
| vaninacadressen@gmail.com
|
Senior Sports Officer (Team Mauritius, Côte D’Or National Sports Complex)
| Mr. Prasand UJOODHA
| 4609681 |
| ujoodhapv@yahoo.com
|
Senior Sports Officer (Team Mauritius, Côte D’Or National Sports Complex)
| Mrs. Leena Kumari DOOBAREE
| 4609685 |
| ldoobaree@gmail.com
|
Senior Sports Officer (Team Mauritius, Côte D’Or National Sports Complex)
| Mr. Ranjeev BOODNAH
| 4609682 |
| boodnah@gmail.com
|
Senior Sports Officer (Team Mauritius, Côte D’Or National Sports Complex)
| Mr. Guruduth RAMLUCHUMUN
| 4609683 |
| sanjayrlm007@yahoo.com
|
Youth Affairs | | | | |
Assistant Director of Youth Affairs | Mr. Hurrynanun BUDDHU
| 2061787 | | hbuddhu@govmu.org |
Principal Youth Officer (Head Office / Souillac) | Mr. Ashok CHEETAMUN
| 2061564 | | ashokcheetamun@gmail.com |
Principal Youth Officer (St François Xavier Centre) | Mr. Sahajee BAPPOO
| 2174927 | 2174953 | s.bappoo@yahoo.com |
Principal Youth Officer (Rose Belle - Temporarily located at Mahebourg Youth Hub) | Mr. Shakeel Badayuni MAIHARAUB
| 6319359 | 6312158 | sbmaiharaub@hotmail.com |
Principal Youth Officer (Riviere du Rempart) | Mr. Vinay NARRAINEN
| 4120248 | 4127630 | vinaynarrainen@yahoo.com |
Principal Youth Officer (Flacq - Temporarily located at Brisée Verdière Youth Centre) | Mr. Ravindradev DAIBOO
| 4189505 | 4189508 | rdaiboo@gmail.com |
Principal Youth Officer (Trefles) | Ms. Vyrum Pillay MUNIEN
| 4652405 | 4674083 | pmunien@hotmail.com |
Principal Youth Officer (Floreal) | Mrs. Marie Dorine Patricia ACHILLE-FEDDOUL
| 6987019 | 6960559 | patricia.achf@gmail.com |
Acting Principal Youth Officer (Helvetia) | Mr. Reza BHAUKAURALLY
| 4609004 | | bhaukaurallyreza@hotmail.com |
Acting Principal Youth Officer (Pamplemousses) | Mrs. Gillette ERNEST
| 2439309 | 2433316 | gilern2014@gmail.com |
Acting Principal Youth Officer (Bambous) | Mr. Marie Philippe Steve GUNGADEEN
| 4521678 | 4520080 | stevegungadeen@yahoo.com |
Financial Operations | | | | |
Manager, Financial Operations | Mrs. Fawzia MUNGROO | 2061585 |
| fmungroo@govmu.org |
Assistant Manager, Financial Operations | Mrs. Marie Dorine Desiree CYBELE
| 2061586 | | dcybele@govmu.org
|
Procurement and Supply | | | | |
Manager (Procurement and Supply)
| Mr. Nizam HISAUND
| 2061555 | 2126531 | nihisaund@govmu.org |
Assistant Manager (Procurement and Supply)
| Mr. Barath SONOO | 2061583 | 2126531/32 | bsonoo@govmu.org |
Human Resources | | | | |
Manager, Human Resources | Mrs. Kalyanee JODHUN
| 2061568 | 2126540 | kjodhun@govmu.org |
Senior Human Resource Executive | Mrs. Kavita RUGHOONUNDUN
| 2061599 | 2126523 | kavita0810@yahoo.com |
Office Accommodation and Transport | | | | |
Office Management Executive (Transport) | Mrs. Parita BISSESSUR
| 2061830 | | pbissessur@govmu.org |
Acting Office Management Executive (Office Accommodation) | Miss. Akrishty SEEBOOA
| 2061555 | 2137865 | aseebooa@govmu.org |
Registry | | | | |
Office Supervisor | Mrs. Oomeshwaree NEERUNJUN
| 2061555 | 2107334 | oneerunjun@govmu.org |
Internal Control Unit | | | | |
Assistant Manager, Internal Control | Mrs. Haleemah RAMDHANY
| 2061555 | | hdandoo@govmu.org |
Computer Room | | | | |
Systems Analyst | Mrs. Zoubeda BADAT
| 2061582 | | zbadat@govmu.org |
Computer Support Officer/Senior Computer Support Officer | Mrs. Yesika BHAKHA-PERSAND
| 2061555 | | ybhakha@govmu.org |